Judges Panel

 

  • Gerd Simon
    Chairman
    Gerd Simon
    Independent Consultant
  • Marion Howard-Healy
    Facilitator
    Marion Howard-Healy
    Senior Consultant
    BroadGroup Consulting
  • Richard Hall
    Vice Chairman
    Richard Hall
    Founder and Chief Executive
    CloudOrigin
  • Simon Allen
    Judge
    Simon Allen
    Executive Director
    Infrastructure Masons
  • Ghazi Atallah
    Judge
    Ghazi Atallah
    Chief Executive Officer
    NXN
  • Joshua Au
    Judge
    Joshua Au
    Head, Data Center
    A Star
  • Alan Burkitt-Gray
    Judge
    Alan Burkitt-Gray
    Executive Editor
    Capacity & Global Telecoms Business
  • Paul-Fran├žois Cattier
    Judge
    Paul-Fran├žois Cattier
    President, Francophone Africa
    Schneider Electric
  • Garies Chong
    Judge
    Garies Chong
    CEO
    EMS
  • Riccardo Degli Effetti
    Judge
    Riccardo Degli Effetti
    EMEA Data Centres
    CBRE Ltd
  • Benedicte Fasmer Waaler
    Judge
    Benedicte Fasmer Waaler
    Independent Consultant
  • Emma Fryer
    Judge
    Emma Fryer
    Associate Director
    techUK
  • Terry Graham
    Judge
    Terry Graham
    Researcher, Telecommunications Research Project
    Hong Kong University
  • Monika Grass
    Judge
    Monika Grass
    Consultant
    Grass Consulting
  • Andrew Harrison
    Judge
    Andrew Harrison
    Director
    ARUP
  • Nicola Hayes
    Judge
    Nicola Hayes
    Founder
    Andrasta Consulting
  • Andrew Jay
    Judge
    Andrew Jay
    Executive Director
    CBRE Limited
  • Ashish Khare
    Judge
    Ashish Khare
    General Manager
    Wipro Limited
  • Billy Lee Kok Chi
    Judge
    Billy Lee Kok Chi
    Entrepreneur and Investor
  • Prof. Dr. Volker Lindenstruth
    Judge
    Volker Lindenstruth
    Professor and Chair of the Department of HPC-Architectures
    Goethe-University, Frankfurt
  • Stephanie Liston
    Judge
    Stephanie Liston
    Lawyer
    Fronter Economics
  • Grahame Lynch
    Judge
    Grahame Lynch
    Owner
    Decisive Publishing
  • Gunnar Menzel
    Judge
    Gunnar Menzel
    Vice President & Chief Architect
    Capgemini Infra
  • Vijay Mistry
    Judge
    Vijay Mistry
    Partner
    VIPA Digital
  • Didier Monestes
    Judge
    Didier Monestes
    Managing Director
    Syan
  • Jeff Omelchuck
    Judge
    Jeff Omelchuck
    Executive Director
    iMasons
  • Ole Edvard Pedersen
    Judge
    Ole Edvard Pedersen
    Founder & Chairman
    FIBBER
  • Alex Rabbetts
    Judge
    Alex Rabbetts
    Member of Board
    EUDCA
  • Michelle Senecal de Fonseca
    Judge
    Michelle Senecal de Fonseca
    Area Vice President
    Citrix Systems
  • Margrit Sessions
    Judge
    Margrit Sessions
    Managing Director
    Tariff Consultancy Ltd
  • Bob Sharon
    Judge
    Bob Sharon
    Chief Innovation Officer
    Blue IoT
  • Michael Tang Hu
    Judge
    Michael Tang Hu
    Senior Developer Data Center Innovation
    Baidu
  • Mark Thiele
    Judge
    Mark Thiele
    CIO and CSO
    Apcera
  • Phillipa Weber
    Judge
    Phillipa Weber
    Senior Manager Data Centre Consulting
    Jones Lang Lasalle